|
to make viscous (thick) or thin emulsions,
depending upon the concentration at which it is used.
Use this vegetable based emulsifier at about 5% to keep water
and oil combined for lotions, creams, conditioners, etc. Melt wax
with other fats and waxes.
Our
emulsifying wax is vegetable based.
INCI
Name: Emulsifying Wax NF.
Physical Form: Pastilles.
Melting Point: 50-54C.
Recommended use levels are 2-25%, usually 3-5% for lotions and 5-10%
for creams.
(Ingredients:
Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, PEG-150 Stearate & Steareth-20).
NF Quality.
|