Vitamin E Acetate | ChemistryStore.com


 


C31H52O3

CAS : 58-95-7

Vitamin E Acetate is an active ingredient for use in cosmetic products for the skin and the hair. As an in-vivo antioxidant, it protects the cells against free radicals and prevents the peroxidation of body fats. It is also an effective moisturizing agent and improves the elasticity and smoothness of the skin. It is particularly suitable for use in sun-protection products and products for daily personal care.

Tocopherol acetate is not oxidized and can penetrate through the skin to the living cells, where about 5% is converted to free tocopherol and provides beneficial antioxidant effects.

 
INCI: Tocopheryl Acetate
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Usage Levels:
Creams, Lotions & Fixed Oils: 1% - 5.0%
Soap Making Supplies   |   Vitamin E Acetate  

1oz Vitamin E Acetate
51014-1 - 1oz Vitamin E Acetate
1oz Vitamin E Acetate
Price: $ 4.50

2oz Vitamin E Acetate
51014-2 - 2oz Vitamin E Acetate
2oz Vitamin E Acetate
Price: $ 7.00

4oz Vitamin E Acetate
51014-4 - 4oz Vitamin E Acetate
4oz Vitamin E Acetate
Price: $ 13.00

8oz Vitamin E Acetate
51014-8 - 8oz Vitamin E Acetate
8oz Vitamin E Acetate
Price: $ 25.50

16oz Vitamin E Acetate
51014-16 - 16oz Vitamin E Acetate
16oz Vitamin E Acetate
Price: $ 45.00

8lbs Vitamin E Acetate
51014-128 - 8lbs Vitamin E Acetate
8lbs Vitamin E Acetate
Price: $ 285.00

6 Items Found in Soap Making Supplies Vitamin E Acetate     
.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
Powered by Fortune3