Phenonip
Availability: In Stock

Phenonip

SKU: 53004

*Preservatives are sold by weight not volume.

Phenonip is a preservative that works in a multitude of applications. It is a clear liquid and the application rates vary from .3% to 1% by weight depending on the circumstances. Most applications are in the .3% to .5% range. To preserve 200g of salt scrub at .5% application rate would mean using approximately 1g of Phenonip. This preservative was designed with cosmetics in mind and is especially effective when used in conjunction with oil based products but also works extremely well in aqueous solutions up to a .5% application rate. Phenonip can also tolerate higher temperatures than many other preservatives and still maintain its effectiveness.

INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol (CAS # 122-99-6), methylparaben (CAS # 99-76-3), butylparaben (CAS # 94-26-8), ethylparaben (CAS # 120-47-8), propylparaben (CAS # 94-13-3)

For the Drum quantity, we will contact you with a shipping quote prior to processing your order.
 

Starting At: $7.28
Select Quantity
- +
Phenonip 4oz ($1.82 /oz) ( $7.28 )
- +
Phenonip 8oz ($1.28 /oz) ( $10.20 )
- +
Phenonip 16oz ($1.15 /oz) ( $18.40 )
- +
Phenonip 32oz ($1.12 /oz) ( $35.80 )
- +
Phenonip 128oz ($.99 /oz) ( $126.72 )
- +
Phenonip 40lb ($.94 /oz) ( $600.00 )
Base Price: 7.28
Selected Options: $0.00
Total Price: $7.28
All Categories