Grape Seed Oil | ChemistryStore.com


 



 
Grape Seed Oil - Refined

Grape Seed Oil is a polyunsaturated oil that is rich in linoleic acid. It is obtained from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera (Grapes) which contains about 12 percent of a drying oil which has excellent skin spread ability and penetrating qualities. The oil is obtained by cold expression. It contains the highest amounts of linoleic acid among any oil or food source. Linoleic is an essential fatty acid, which means that we must consume it in our diet since our bodies cannot produce it; It is a necessity for many functions that maintain normal cell growth throughout our body. Linoleic acid is also the most potent fatty acid at reducing cholesterol levels in the blood. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils and sun care products.

INCI = Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

Natural Oils   |   Grape Seed Oil  

16oz Grapeseed Oil
51007-16 - 16oz Grapeseed Oil
16oz Grapeseed Oil
Price: $ 4.00

32oz Grapeseed Oil
51007-32 - 32oz Grapeseed Oil
32oz Grapeseed Oil
Price: $ 7.00

128oz Grapeseed Oil
51007-128 - 128oz Grapeseed Oil
128oz Grapeseed Oil
Price: $ 21.95

5 Gallons Grapeseed Oil
51007-640 - 5 Gallons Grapeseed Oil
5 Gallons Grapeseed Oil
Price: $ 95.00

4 Items Found in Natural Oils Grape Seed Oil     
.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
Powered by Fortune3