Specials
Soap and Share

Sodium Citrate

   81021

 
Sodium Citrate, Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate
 




 

Description: Sodium Citrate or Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate takes the form of a white powder. It is often used to regulate the pH of cosmetic products.

Synonyms: Trisodium Citrate

  • Cas #: 68-04-2
  •  
    C6H5NA3O7 258.07
     
  • Shipping Info: Not Regulated
  • Appearance: Powder Form
  • Country of Origin: USA
    Grade: Tech

 
Total Product Price:   
  
Qty

Sodium Citrate 1lb

($4.00)

Sodium Citrate 9lbs

($32.25)

Sodium Citrate 19lbs

($52.25)

Sodium Citrate 55lbs

($116.00)