Mowrah Butter
2 review(s) | 5 out of 5
Availability: In Stock

Mowrah Butter

SKU: 54002

Mowrah Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca Latifolia). From its seed kernels, butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a yellow / white butter, which has a mild, pleasant odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. The Butter is a soft solid at room temperature and melts immediately upon contact with the skin. Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm). Efficacy: Prevents drying of the skin and may hinder the development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility.

INCI: BASSIA LATIFOLIA
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Starting At: $11.36
Select Size
- +
Mowrah Butter 1lb ($11.36 /lb) ( $11.36 )
- +
Mowrah Butter 5lbs ($10.30 /lb) ( $51.50 )
- +
Mowrah Butter 10lbs ($9.30 /lb) ( $93.00 )
- +
Mowrah Butter 55lbs ($7.46 /lb) ( $410.25 )
Base Price: 11.36
Selected Options: $0.00
Total Price: $11.36
Lotions & Creams: 3-5%
Balms: 5-10%
Bar Soaps:
3-6% 
Hair Conditioners:
2-5%
All Categories