Cocoa Butter (Deodorized)
2 review(s) | 5 out of 5
Availability: In Stock

Cocoa Butter (Deodorized)

SKU: 54005

Cocoa Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) which grows in tropical regions throughout the world. The butter is extracted from the seed kernels and is further refined to yield a tan colored butter with pleasant (chocolate-like) odor. Cocoa Butter is a relatively hard butter with steep melting curve ideal for body care products. May be used in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications to reduce cutaneous dryness and improve skin elasticity while imparting a natural color and cocoa odor, desirable in many of today’s natural formulations. The "butter" is of significant commercial importance in foods, pharmaceuticals and cosmetic applications. The Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.

INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
Shelf Life: 3 Years

Starting At: $9.05
Select Size
- +
Cocoa Butter (Deodorized) 1lb ($9.05 /lb) ( $9.05 )
- +
Cocoa Butter (Deodorized) 3lbs ($7.75 /lb) ( $23.25 )
- +
Cocoa Butter (Deodorized) 5lbs ($7.30 /lb) ( $36.50 )
- +
Cocoa Butter (Deodorized) 10lbs ($6.91 /lb) ( $69.10 )
- +
Cocoa Butter (Deodorized) 25lbs ($6.78 /lb) ( $162.50 )
- +
Cocoa Butter (Deodorized) 55lbs ($4.83 /lb) ( $265.80 )
Base Price: 9.05
Selected Options: $0.00
Total Price: $9.05
Lotions & Creams: 3-5%
Balms: 5-100%
Bar Soaps:
3-6% 
Hair Conditioners:
2-5%

 
All Categories