Avocado Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the Avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. Avovado Butter may be used in all types of soap and toiletries to improved moisturization and soften rough, dry skin.
INCI: Persea Gratissima Oil / Hydrogenated Avocado Oil
Shelf Life: 3 Years
|Avocado Butter by Susanne on 2014-04-03 08:00:19|
|Rating:||5 of 5 - Excellent|
|Pros:||Anoter great butter in my soaps lotions and creams. I order this regularly and give it thumbs up as a must have.|