Our Vegetable Glycerin "VG" (sometimes even spelled glycerine) is 99.7 USP grade glycerin. With it's countless uses in in personal care products you'll want to buy in bulk at our wholesale prices.
Vegetable Glycerin is used in many cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin. Vegetable glycerin is a natural emollient that adds a cooling effect on the skin and has become a predominant ingredient in most skin care products and soaps.
Vegetable Glycerin has also found application in in the vaping industry as a main ingredient for many e-liquids and vape juices.
Vegetable glycerin is also the principal medium for the manufacturing of non-alcohol based herbal extracts. This makes for a sweet alcohol free extract that can be easily administered to children, animals and those with alcohol sensitivities. Suitable for food and cosmetic use.
For quantities of 55 Gallons, we will contact you with a shipping quote prior to processing your order.
|Great Product by Bee on 2014-11-10 10:05:59|
|Rating:||5 of 5 - Excellent|
|Pros:||Great price, great service, received my order in a speedy fashion, great product|