Soy Butter is a soft, butter-like material which exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. Soy Butter replenishes the lipid barrier to help hold in the skin’s intrinsic moisture while softening dry, chaffed and damaged skin. Soy Butter is also useful in hair conditioning products to add moisture, shine and conditioning attributes to hair without using petroleum based additives. Adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage treatments, hair care and sun care applications.
INCI: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Shelf Life: 2 Years