Kokum Butter (UltraRefined)
4 review(s) | 5 out of 5
Availability: Out of Stock

Kokum Butter (UltraRefined)

SKU: 54007
OUT OF STOCK

Kokum Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Kokum (Garcinia Indica) or the Kokum tree grown in the central east region of India. From its fruit kernels the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a very white butter which has a fairly mild odor. Kokum Butter is suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. Kokum Butter exhibits excellent emollient properties and high oxidative stability, which can assist emulsion integrity. With its relatively higher melt point, it melts slightly at skin temperatures making it ideal for lipsticks and balms; it‘s also a great addition to bar soaps and skin lotions.

INCI: Garcinia Indica Seed Butter
Shelf Life: 3 Years
 

Starting At: $13.42
Select Quantity
- +
Kokum Butter 1lb (UltraRefined) ($13.42 /lb) ( $13.42 ) (Out of Stock)
- +
Kokum Butter 3lbs (UltraRefined) ($12.03 /lb) ( $36.10 ) (Out of Stock)
- +
Kokum Butter 5lbs (UltraRefined) ($11.45 /lb) ( $57.25 ) (Out of Stock)
- +
Kokum Butter 10lbs (UltraRefined) ($10.95 /lb) ( $109.50 ) (Out of Stock)
- +
Kokum Butter 55lbs (UltraRefined) ($8.25 /lb) ( $453.75 ) (Out of Stock)
Lotions & Creams: 1-3%
Balms:
5-100%
Bar Soaps:
2-5% 
Hair Conditioners:
1-3%

 
Qty in Stock: 0
All Categories