Chemicals A-D
Chemicals E-H
Chemicals I-L
Chemicals M-R
Chemicals S-Z
Packaging and Containers
Reed Diffusers

Personal Care

 & Soap Making 

   Supplies

Alimento Scale

Aloe Powder

Ammonium Lauryl

   Sulfate

Anti-Bacterial Hand Soap

Apricot Meal

Ascorbic Acid

Avocado Butter

Baking Soda

Base Oils

Bath Poufs

Bath  Salts

Bath Salt Colors

Bath Salt Containers

Beeswax

Belecco Scale

Borax

Bottles

Butters

Castile Organic

Liquid Soap

Cetyl Alcohol

Citric Acid

Cocamide DEA

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocoa Butter

Colors

Containers

Cyclomethicone

D&C Dyes

Dead Sea Salts

Dipropylene Glycol

Dry Oil Perfume Base

Dyes

Emulsifying Wax

EO & FO Modifier

Epsom Salts

Essential Oils

Exfoliants

FITODERM Natural
      Squalane

Fixed Oils

Foaming Bath Butter

Foaming Bottles

Fragrance Modifier

Fragrance Oils

French Clays

Germaben II

Glitter

Glycerin

Glycerin Soap Base

Grape Seed Oil

HDPE Plastic Bottles

Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Palmitate

Jojoba Meal

Jojoba Spheres

Liquid  Soap Colors

Liquid Crystal  Body Wash

Liquid Crystal Concentrate

Liquid Castile Soap

Lip Balm Base

Lip Balm Containers

Lip Balm Flavor Oil

Loofah Sponges

Lotion Bar Tubes

Lotion Base

Lye

Malibu Tubes

Mango Butter

Melt & Pour  Soap Base

Methyl Salicylate

Methylcellulose

Milky Way Molds

Mineral Oil

Mowrah Butter

MSM Powder

Natural Butters

Natural Wax Jelly

PET Bottles & Caps

Perfume Base

Personal Care Product

Containers

Petrolatum, Natural

Phenonip Preservative

Pipettes

Polymer SP Thickener

Potassium Hydroxide

Poufs

Propylene Glycol

Preservatives

Q Pearl

Scales

Shea Butter

Shampoo Concentrates

Shea Butter

Shrink Wrap Systems

Silicone Mold Making Kit

Soap Base

Soap Colors

Soap Makers Aid 2000

Soap Molds

Soap Paints

Soap Scents Fragrance

  Oils

Soap Tools

Sodium Coco Sulfate

SodiumC14-16 Olefin

  Sulfonate

Sodium Hydroxide

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl

Sparkle Dust Glitter

Squalane

Sodium Stearate

Stearic Acid

Sulfoacetate

Triethanolamine

Vegetable Castile  Soap

Vegetable Oils

Vitamin C

Vitamin E

Vitamin Fortified Hair

Conditioner Concentrate

Wooden Scoops

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil - Refined

Grape Seed Oil is a polyunsaturated oil that is rich in linoleic acid. It is obtained from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera (Grapes) which contains about 12 percent of a drying oil which has excellent skin spread ability and penetrating qualities. The oil is obtained by cold expression. It contains the highest amounts of linoleic acid among any oil or food source. Linoleic is an essential fatty acid, which means that we must consume it in our diet since our bodies cannot produce it; It is a necessity for many functions that maintain normal cell growth throughout our body. Linoleic acid is also the most potent fatty acid at reducing cholesterol levels in the blood. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils and sun care products.

INCI = Vitis Vinifera {Grape} Seed Oil

Cat # Packaging Cost per oz Package Cost  
51007-16 16oz bottle $ .25oz $4.00
 
51007-32 32oz bottle $ .2187oz $7.00
 
51007-128 128oz bottle $ .1714oz $21.95
 
51007-640 5 Gallon Pail $ .1484oz $95.00