Chemicals A-D
Chemicals E-H
Chemicals I-L
Chemicals M-R
Chemicals S-Z
Packaging and Containers
Reed Diffusers

Personal Care

 & Soap Making 

   Supplies

Alimento Scale

Aloe Powder

Ammonium Lauryl

   Sulfate

Anti-Bacterial Hand Soap

Apricot Meal

Ascorbic Acid

Avocado Butter

Baking Soda

Base Oils

Bath Poufs

Bath  Salts

Bath Salt Colors

Bath Salt Containers

Beeswax

Belecco Scale

Borax

Bottles

Butters

Castile Organic

Liquid Soap

Cetyl Alcohol

Citric Acid

Cocamide DEA

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocoa Butter

Colors

Containers

Cyclomethicone

D&C Dyes

Dead Sea Salts

Dipropylene Glycol

Dry Oil Perfume Base

Dyes

Emulsifying Wax

EO & FO Modifier

Epsom Salts

Essential Oils

Exfoliants

FITODERM Natural
      Squalane

Fixed Oils

Foaming Bath Butter

Foaming Bottles

Fragrance Modifier

Fragrance Oils

French Clays

Germaben II

Glitter

Glycerin

Glycerin Soap Base

Grape Seed Oil

HDPE Plastic Bottles

Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Palmitate

Jojoba Meal

Jojoba Spheres

Liquid  Soap Colors

Liquid Crystal  Body Wash

Liquid Crystal Concentrate

Liquid Castile Soap

Lip Balm Base

Lip Balm Containers

Lip Balm Flavor Oil

Loofah Sponges

Lotion Bar Tubes

Lotion Base

Lye

Malibu Tubes

Mango Butter

Melt & Pour  Soap Base

Methyl Salicylate

Methylcellulose

Milky Way Molds

Mineral Oil

Mowrah Butter

MSM Powder

Natural Butters

Natural Wax Jelly

PET Bottles & Caps

Perfume Base

Personal Care Product

Containers

Petrolatum, Natural

Phenonip Preservative

Pipettes

Polymer SP Thickener

Potassium Hydroxide

Poufs

Propylene Glycol

Preservatives

Q Pearl

Scales

Shea Butter

Shampoo Concentrates

Shea Butter

Shrink Wrap Systems

Silicone Mold Making Kit

Soap Base

Soap Colors

Soap Makers Aid 2000

Soap Molds

Soap Paints

Soap Scents Fragrance

  Oils

Soap Tools

Sodium Coco Sulfate

SodiumC14-16 Olefin

  Sulfonate

Sodium Hydroxide

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl

Sparkle Dust Glitter

Squalane

Sodium Stearate

Stearic Acid

Sulfoacetate

Triethanolamine

Vegetable Castile  Soap

Vegetable Oils

Vitamin C

Vitamin E

Vitamin Fortified Hair

Conditioner Concentrate

Wooden Scoops

 

 

 

 

 

Exciting New Pure Essential Oils

Essential Oils are useful in the practice of aromatherapy. Essential oil is not actually an oil, but the natural product extracted from the bark, flower, fruit, leaf or root. They deliver positive benefits to the body through smell and direct absorption into the skin. Benefits of essential oil include soothing, calming, stimulating, refreshing, centering, and warming to the system. They are sourced from all over the world in their purest state. Essential Oils are extremely potent and should never be used directly on the skin, as the liquid may cause irritation to the skin.

 
Anise, Star
 

      
Anise, Star MSDS

Item# 49019

Botanical Name: Illicium Verum Country of Origin: China
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Fruit

Star Anise has been used in Chinese medicine over 1300 years due to its stimulating effects against respiratory disorders such as bronchitis and chronic coughing.  It is characterized as a pale yellow liquid with a warm, spicy, extremely sweet, licorice-like scent. Having excellent masking properties, Star Anise also blends well with rose, lavender, orange, pine and other spice oils.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
   
   
   
Basil Essential Oil
    
New Lower Price


Basil MSDS

Item# 49012

Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum Country of Origin: Italy
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Leaves

The therapeutic properties of basil oil are analgesic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, anti-venomous, carminative, cephalic, diaphoretic, digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stomachic, tonic and stimulant. Basil oil is a good tonic for the treatment of nervous disorders and stress related headaches, migraines and allergies. It is used to clear the mind and relieve intellectual fatigue, while giving clarity and mental strength.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
   
   
   
Cassia
Discontinued Item Clearance Sale

     
Cassia MSDS

Item# 49010

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Cassia Country of Origin: China
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Leaves

Cassia Oil is popular in aromatherapy and is often a component of potpourri. Cassia is a tonic, carminative and stimulant. The oil has antiseptic properties, killing various types of bacteria and fungi. It can also be used for colds, influenza, fevers, arthritis and rheumatism.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
     
Cedarwood
Texas White
 
   

Cedarwood Texas White MSDS

Item# 49013

Botanical Name: Juniperus ashei Country of Origin: USA
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Heartwood

Cedarwood oil has been often used as a healing remedy for the skin. It may be used for skin rashes, acne, and oily skin. It helps control oily hair, dandruff, and hair loss. Cedarwood oil is also helpful in cleansing the scalp and hair roots. In an aroma lamp the essential oil is an effective insect repellent, like eucalyptus, geranium, cloves, or cypress. Do not use while pregnant.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
   
   
   
Chinese Ginger
  
 

Chinese Ginger MSDS
Item# 49020

Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale Country of Origin: China
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Root

Ginger has been used as a domestic spice as well as a remedy for thousands of years.  Popularly known for its ability to help indigestion, ginger can also be used for treatment of rheumatism, bacterial dysentery, malaria, and motion sickness.  Pale yellow to amber in color, this essential oil has a warm, slightly green, fresh, woody-spicy scent that blends well with, patchouli, rosewood, cedarwood, coriander, rose, lime, orange and other citrus oils.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
   
   
   
Cinnamon Leaf
 
 

Cinnamon Leaf MSDS

Item# 49009

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Leaves

The cinnamon tree is an evergreen native to China and Vietnam that has since been cultivated in many other regions. It has shiny, leathery green leaves, and small, white flowers with oval shaped purple berries. Cinnamon Leaf is believed to have the following properties: as a stimulant, as an antiseptic (as with cinnamon bark), as an antibiotic, as an astringent, as a carminative, as an emmenagogue, and as a natural insecticide and antispasmodic. Cinnamon has warming properties that helps invigorate and rejuvenate the mind and body. It’s pungent, spicy aroma supports the respiratory and digestive systems. It was used in ancient Egypt for embalming and controlling bacterial and viral outbreaks. Cinnamon has been used for centuries in teas, entrees and baked goods to both increase appetite before a meal and settle stomach following eating.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
   
   
   
Citronella, Java
  

 
 

Citronella MSDS

Item# 49021

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon Winterianus Country of Origin: Java/Indonesia
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Leaves

Java Citronella is an essential oil obtained from the leaves and stems of the cymbopogon plant commonly known as lemongrass.  The two active ingredients in citronella, geraniol and citronellol, are both antiseptics having multiple uses in disinfectants, soaps, perfumes, and insect repellants.  Java Citronella is famous in Bintan, Indonesia for its use in aroma therapy.  Having a sweet, floral aroma, this oil blends well with lavender and tea tree.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
   
   
   
Coriander Seed
 
  

Coriander MSDS 

Item# 49014

Botanical Name: Coriandrum Sativum Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Seed

A strongly aromatic annual herb about 90-cm (3 ft.) high. It has large bright green leaves, umbels of small white or pale-pink flowers. The seeds are round consisting of two pericarps with a warm pleasant odor. The top note is pleasant, sweet-woody. The body note is spicy, aromatic, sweet-woody with a candy-like, floral-balsamic undertone. The dry-out is a lingering, dry, sweet-woody note. Coriander essential oil is relaxing, gently clarifying.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
   
   
   
Eucalyptus 
    New Lower Price


Eucalyptus MSDS

Item# 49005

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Country of Origin: China
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Leaves

Aroma is fresh, cooling, energizing, and deodorizing. Use in a diffuser to freshen, 2-3 drops to a bowl of hot water to inhale the fragrant steam or use it in the sauna/steam bath. For scenting body care products use 5-10 drops per ounce. Blends well with most herbs, like lavender and rosemary, cedarwood, frankincense, and others. Both western and eastern medicine have used eucalyptus for its support of the respiratory system for cough and throat medicine and chest ointments. Never ingest eucalyptus; it is very toxic orally. Keep away from children.  Even small amounts may be toxic.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
   
   
   
Lavandin Grosso, Pure
 

Lavandin Grosso MSDS

Item# 49022

Botanical Name: Lavandula Intermedia var Grosso Country of Origin: France
Extraction: Steam Distillation Parts Used: Flower

Lavandin Grosso is used as an herbaceous scent with effective uses against respiratory problems and headaches.  Commonly compared with Lavender, Lavandin Grosso has a clear light yellow color with a strong, somewhat sharp camphor smell with light, floral undertones.  This oil should be avoided during pregnancy and by those with epilepsy.

Add to Cart:

   
   
   
   
   
   
Lavender 40/42
Essen