Chemicals A-D
Chemicals E-H
Chemicals I-L
Chemicals M-R
Chemicals S-Z
Packaging and Containers
Reed Diffusers

Personal Care

 & Soap Making 

   Supplies

Alimento Scale

Aloe Powder

Ammonium Lauryl

   Sulfate

Anti-Bacterial Hand Soap

Apricot Meal

Ascorbic Acid

Avocado Butter

Baking Soda

Base Oils

Bath Poufs

Bath  Salts

Bath Salt Colors

Bath Salt Containers

Beeswax

Belecco Scale

Borax

Bottles

Butters

Castile Organic

Liquid Soap

Cetyl Alcohol

Citric Acid

Cocamide DEA

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocoa Butter

Colors

Containers

Cyclomethicone

D&C Dyes

Dead Sea Salts

Dipropylene Glycol

Dry Oil Perfume Base

Dyes

Emulsifying Wax

EO & FO Modifier

Epsom Salts

Essential Oils

Exfoliants

FITODERM Natural
      Squalane

Fixed Oils

Foaming Bath Butter

Foaming Bottles

Fragrance Modifier

Fragrance Oils

French Clays

Germaben II

Glitter

Glycerin

Glycerin Soap Base

Grape Seed Oil

HDPE Plastic Bottles

Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Palmitate

Jojoba Meal

Jojoba Spheres

Liquid  Soap Colors

Liquid Crystal  Body Wash

Liquid Crystal Concentrate

Liquid Castile Soap

Lip Balm Base

Lip Balm Containers

Lip Balm Flavor Oil

Loofah Sponges

Lotion Bar Tubes

Lotion Base

Lye

Malibu Tubes

Mango Butter

Melt & Pour  Soap Base

Methyl Salicylate

Methylcellulose

Milky Way Molds

Mineral Oil

Mowrah Butter

MSM Powder

Natural Butters

Natural Wax Jelly

PET Bottles & Caps

Perfume Base

Personal Care Product

Containers

Petrolatum, Natural

Phenonip Preservative

Pipettes

Polymer SP Thickener

Potassium Hydroxide

Poufs

Propylene Glycol

Preservatives

Q Pearl

Scales

Shea Butter

Shampoo Concentrates

Shea Butter

Shrink Wrap Systems

Silicone Mold Making Kit

Soap Base

Soap Colors

Soap Makers Aid 2000

Soap Molds

Soap Paints

Soap Scents Fragrance

  Oils

Soap Tools

Sodium Coco Sulfate

SodiumC14-16 Olefin

  Sulfonate

Sodium Hydroxide

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl

Sparkle Dust Glitter

Squalane

Sodium Stearate

Stearic Acid

Sulfoacetate

Triethanolamine

Vegetable Castile  Soap

Vegetable Oils

Vitamin C

Vitamin E

Vitamin Fortified Hair

Conditioner Concentrate

Wooden Scoops

 

 

 

 

 

Soap Making Vegetable Base Oils

 

Natural Golden Jojoba Nut Oil

Jojoba Oil (Natural Golden) is a cold pressed ester from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. It is often found growing wild in the southwestern United States and arid areas throughout the world. The resultant "oil" is a beautiful natural golden color with slight, nutty odor. Jojoba Oil is actually not an oil, but an array of wax esters. Jojoba oil has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation and hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, OTC pharmaceuticals, sun care and nutraceuticals.
Suggested Levels: Lotions & Creams: 2-5% | Bar Soaps: 3-10% | Shampoos & Conditioners: 3-5%
Cat # Packaging

Unit Cost

Package Cost

 
51008-8 8oz Bottle

$11.22/lb

 $5.61 Bottle
 
51008-16 16oz Bottle

$9.97/lb

$9.97 Bottle
 
51008-7 7lb Bottle

$8.79/lb

$61.53 Bottle
 
51008-35 35lb Pail

$7.97/lb

$278.95 Pail
 
 

Shea Oil - Ultra Refined

Shea Oil (Butyrospermum parkii {shea butter} oil) is obtained by cold pressing of the fruits (seeds) of the karite tree followed by a full refining process. During the pressing of the butter, a liquid fraction appears as Shea Oil, which offers an exceptional skin feel. Shea Oil offers an elegant feel, but also promotes anti-inflammatory properties due to its natural phytosterol content. Due to its high content of unsaponifiables, Shea Oil draws its traditional properties: protection of the skin against weather, sun and aging, elimination of superficial irritations. Shea is well known to assist cutaneous dryness, dermatitis and dermatoses, eczema, solar erythema and burns.
Suggested Levels: Lotions & Creams: 5-10% | Balms: 5-10% | Bar Soaps: 3-10% | Hair Conditioners: 3-5%
Cat # Packaging

Unit Cost

Package Cost

 
51009-8 8oz Bottle

$8.90/lb

 $4.45 Bottle
 
51009-16 16oz Bottle

$7.85/lb

$7.85 Bottle
 
51009-7 7lb Bottle

$6.86/lb

$48.03 Bottle
 
51009-35 35lb Pail

$6.71/lb

$235.00 Pail
 

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is a light but rich oil. This is the choice oil for most professional massage therapists. It Contains vitamins and minerals, and is good for aging and sensitive skin due to its moisturizing properties. It is quite often used in lip balms, creams and lotions. When used in soap making, usage levels should be about 15%.
Cat # Packaging

Unit Cost

Package Cost

 
51002-1 1 Gallon

$31.50 Gal

 $31.50 Gal
 
51002-5 5 Gallon Pail

$27.50 Gal

$137.50 Pail
 
51002-55 55 Gallon Drum

$26.00 Gal

$1210.00 Drum Call to order
 

Palm Kernel Flakes

Palm Kernel Flakes are obtained from the kernels, taken from the cracked nuts of the palm. It makes a very hard, white bar of soap that lathers in almost any water. It is very similar to coconut oil. Palm Kernel flakes are a base oil that almost all soapers use in some percentage. Palm kernel flakes are used exactly the same as palm kernel oil in your recipes, but more convenient to handle. Not to be confused with Palm Oil. Palm Kernel is not the same.
NaOH SAP value:
KOH SAP value:
Cat# Packaging

Cost per Pound

Package Cost  
82050-1 Palm Kernel Flakes 1lb Jar $2.75 lb $2.75
 
82050-5 Palm Kernel Flakes 5lb Pail $2.50lb $12.50
 
82050-9 Palm Kernel Flakes 9lb Pail $2.40 lb $21.60
 
82050-17 Palm Kernel Flakes 17lb Pail $2.35 lb $39.95
 
82050-50 Palm Kernel Flakes 50lb Box $2.25 lb $112.50
 
We will quote you on larger quantities
 

Palm Oil

 

This oil contributes a lot of the same qualities as tallow, and is known as the veggie tallow. Palm Oil is a superior oil that is considered to be a luxury oil as opposed to other vegetable oils. It makes a hard bar of soap that will last a long time. Saponifies easily and is mild to the skin.  It is very high in vitamin E which is said to play a protective role in cellular aging.
NaOH SAP value: .1440   KOH SAP value: .2030
Cat# Packaging

Unit Cost

Package Cost Special Notes
51003-1 1 Gallon $15.95 Gal $15.95 Gal
 
51003-5 5 Gallon Pail $14.95 Gal $74.75 Pail
 
51003-55 55 Gallon Drum $12.50 Gal $687.50 Drum Call to Order
 
 

Coconut Oil, 76 degree Melt Point

Coconut is a gift! It has changed Soapmaking more dramatically than any other vegetable oil, and its discovery has led to higher grade soaps. It has wonderful lathering and moisturizing qualities. Without its wonderful lathering quality, any soap recipe would be lacking.
NaOH SAP value: .1900 KOH SAP value: .2660
Cat# Packaging

Unit Cost

Package Cost Special Notes
51004-1 1 Gallon $12.95 Gal $12.95 Gal
 
51004-5 5 Gallon Pail $11.95 Gal $59.75 Pail
 
51004-55 55 Gallon Drum $11.00 Gal $605.00 Drum Call to Order
 
 

Pomace B Olive Oil

Olive oil is a very good moisturizer, not because it has its own healing properties, but because it attracts external moisture, holds the moisture close to the skin, and forms a breathable film to prevent loss of internal moisture. Unlike so many other substances used for this purpose, Olive oil does not block the natural functions of the skin while performing its own. The skin is able to continue sweating, releasing sebum, and shedding dead skin. Olive oil does not inhibit this necessary function.
NaOH SAP value: .1340  KOH SAP value: .1876
Cat# Packaging

Unit Cost

Package Cost Special Notes
51005-1 1 Gallon $22.50 Gal $22.50 Gal
 
51005-5 5 Gallon Pail $21.50 Gal $107.50 Pail
 
51005-55 55 Gallon Drum $19.00 Gal $1045.00 Drum

Call to Order

 

Castor Oil

Castor oil is often used to superfat because of its humectant properties -- it attracts moisture to the skin and then holds it down. Use it in combination with other vegetable oils to produce a nice hard bar of soap
NaOH SAP value: .1286  KOH SAP value: .1800
Cat# Packaging

Unit Cost

Package Cost

Special Notes

51006-1 1 Gallon $14.00 Gal $14.00 Gal
 
51006-5 5 Gallon Pail $13.40 Gal $67.00 Pail
 
 

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil is often used for superfatting soaps, for lotions/creams, and for lip balms. It is a great moisturizer. It makes stable lather and helps condition the skin.  
NaOH SAP value: .1360  
KOH SAP value: .1
904
Packaging

Unit Cost

Package Cost Special Notes
2oz thru 1 Gallon

$30.00 Gal

4oz: $3.00
8oz: $4.50 
16oz: $7.25
Quart: $10.00  
1 Gallon $30.00 
 
Please Select  
5 Gallon Pail

$27.00 Gal

$135.00 Pail
 
  We will quote you on larger quantities
Shipping Information: Not regulated

 

 
1 quart = 0.95 liters 1 gallon = 3.78 liters   5 gallons=18.90 liters
1 lb = 0.453 kg   5 lbs = 2.27 kg   10 lbs = 4.53 kg   25 lbs = 11.33 kg