This Titanium Dioxide is a completely water soluble UPS Cosmetic Grade product. It can be easily blended with your soap, mineral makeup and and personal care product to produce a bright white color. It is Exceptionally High Purity, excellent for use in the water phase of products and in dry and pressed powders.
INCI Name: Titanium Dioxide
Particle Size: .3 Microns
For the 110lb Drum we will contact you with a shipping quote prior to processing your order.