Lanolin Anhydrous | ChemistryStore.com


 


(Lanolin)

Lanolin (anhydrous) - Ultra Refined™ exhibits excellent moisture binding and humectant properties, making it an ideal ingredient for creams, lotions, bar soaps and treatment products where enhanced moisture retention is desired.  Due to the high level of purification, this particular grade of Lanolin (Ultra Refined™) is well suited for high-end cosmetics; it exhibits a relatively lighter color and lower odor than most lanolin grades.  Lanolin adds moisturizing attributes to cosmetics, toiletries and OTC pharmaceuticals. May be used in a variety of cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, hair care and sun care applications

Shelf Life: 2 years

Suggested Use Levels:
 Lotions & Creams: 2-5% | Balms: 2-4% | Bar Soaps: 3-7% | Hair Conditioners: 3-6%

Soap Making Supplies   |   Lanolin Anhydrous  

1lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
54011-1 - 1lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
1lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
Price: $ 8.93

5lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
54011-5 - 5lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
5lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
Price: $ 39.85

55lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
54011-55 - 55lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
55lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
Price: $ 331.00

3 Items Found in Soap Making Supplies Lanolin Anhydrous     
.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
Powered by Fortune3