|
This nonionic
self-emulsifying wax is mild, provides excellent stability, and
is very easy to use. It is ideal for
lotions and creams. Emulsifying Wax NF can be used to make
viscous (thick) or thin emulsions, depending upon the
concentration at which it is used. Use
this vegetable based emulsifier at about 5% to keep water and
oil combined for lotions, creams, conditioners, etc. Melt wax
with other fats and waxes.
Our emulsifying wax is vegetable based.
INCI
Name: Emulsifying Wax
NF.
Physical Form: Pastilles.
Melting Point: 50-54C.
Recommended use levels are 2-25%, usually 3-5% for lotions and
5-10% for creams.
(Ingredients:
Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, PEG-150 Stearate & Steareth-20).
NF Grade. |