Jojoba Oil
Availability: In Stock

Jojoba Oil

SKU: 51008

Jojoba Oil (Natural Golden) is a cold pressed ester from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. It is often found growing wild in the southwestern United States and arid areas throughout the world. The resultant "oil" is a beautiful natural golden color with slight, nutty odor. Jojoba Oil is actually not an oil, but an array of wax esters. Jojoba oil has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation and hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, OTC pharmaceuticals, sun care and nutraceuticals.  

NaOH Sap value: .0640
KOH SAP value: .0910
 

Starting At: $32.94
Select Size
- +
Jojoba Oil 8oz ($4.12 /oz) ( $32.94 ) (Out of Stock)
- +
Jojoba Oil 16oz ($3.06 /oz) ( $49.02 ) (Out of Stock)
- +
Jojoba Oil 32oz ($2.59 /oz) ( $83.00 ) (Out of Stock)
- +
Jojoba Oil 1 Gal ($2.55 /oz) ( $326.97 ) (Out of Stock)
- +
Pail Jojoba Oil 5 Gal ($2.39 /oz) ( $1,531.73 ) (Out of Stock)
Qty in Stock: 0
All Categories