Site Rating
Rate this Site




 



 
 


 


 
Shopping
Products Chemicals A-Z Chemicals S-Z Sodium Coco Sulfate


Flake Form

Synonyms: Soda Ash; Disodium carbonate; Soda; washing soda,calcined soda; ASH; Carbonic acid disodium salt
 

 

Sodium Coco Sulfate is a naturally derived alternative to Sodium Lauryl Sulfate in flake form. Sodium Coco Sulfate is derived from pure coconut oil. It can be used in a wide variety of personal care applications in which viscosity building and foam characteristics are of importance. The product formulates similar to synthetic alkyl sulfates, but is less defatting to the hair and skin. SCS being less soluble than synthetic alkyl sulfates leaves the skin and hair with a conditioned feel. It can be incorporated into shampoos, hand soaps, bath products, shaving creams and medicated ointments. It is especially useful for opaque, pearlescent, or cream products.

Shipping Information: Not regulated Call for quotes on 500 lbs or more.

Click to view this Product
 
165lb Drum of Sodium Coco Sulfate

Price:$ 660.00 / 1 Drum

    
 

.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
The Chemistry Store.com Inc
1133 Walter Price St
Cayce, SC 29033
United States
Ph: 800-224-1430
Fax: 803-926-5389
e-mail: orders@chemistrystore.com
 

Click to view this Product
Sodium Coco Sulfate 165lb
165lb Drum of Sodium Coco Sulfate

Price: $ 660.00 / 1 Drum
Add to cart Enlarge

Fortune3 E-Commerce - Online shopping cart  & web ecommerce solution  software
Powered by FORTUNE3 • shopping cart software