Lanolin Anhydrous (BUTTER)
Availability: In Stock

Lanolin Anhydrous (BUTTER)

SKU: 54011

Lanolin (anhydrous) Ultra Refined increases skin moisturization. Lanolin acts as a barrier to protect the skin and can be used in high end cosmetics and skin care products. Lanolin (anhydrous) - Ultra Refined™ exhibits excellent moisture binding and humectant properties, making it an ideal ingredient for creams, lotions, bar soaps and treatment products where enhanced moisture retention is desired. Due to the high level of purification, this particular grade of Lanolin (Ultra Refined™) is well suited for high-end cosmetics; it exhibits a relatively lighter color and lower odor than most lanolin grades. Lanolin adds moisturizing attributes to cosmetics, toiletries and OTC pharmaceuticals. May be used in a variety of cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, hair care and sun care applications.

INCI: Lanolin
Shelf Life: 2 Years


Starting At: $17.19
Select Size
- +
Lanolin Anhydrous 1lb ($17.19 /lb) ( $17.19 )
- +
Lanolin Anhydrous 2lbs ($16.16 /lb) ( $32.32 )
- +
Lanolin Anhydrous 5lbs ($16.03 /lb) ( $78.65 )
- +
Lanolin Anhydrous 33lbs ($13.77 /lb) ( $446.16 )
Base Price: 17.19
Selected Options: $0.00
Total Price: $17.19
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
Bar Soaps:
Hair Conditioners:

All Categories