Aloe butter is a proprietary cosmetic ingredient for use in cosmetics and toiletries. Aloe Butter is an extraction of Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) using a coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts immediately on contact with the skin. Aloe Butter is suited for a variety of skin care applications: lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance moisturization with the legendary properties of Aloe.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil / Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Shelf Life: 3 Years
|Aloe Butter by Susanne on 2014-04-03 07:59:06|
|Rating:||5 of 5 - Excellent|
|Pros:||This is a great butter in my soaps lotions and creams. I order this regularly and give it thumbs up as a must have.|