|
Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
(and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Lipids (and) Beeswax
Sunflower Butter©
is a product that combines all the
attributes of Sunflower Oil with Beeswax and Soy Oil to form a creamy
luxurious butter for use in Lip Balms, Lip Sticks, Creams and lotions.
It is an excellent moisturizer suited for a
variety of skin care applications.
Shelf Life:
2 years
|
MELTING POINT °F ASTM D-127 |
120° -
140° |
Suggested Use Levels:
Lotions & Creams: 2-5% | Balms: 5-10% | Bar
Soaps: 2-6% | Hair Conditioners: 3-5% |