Shea Butter | ChemistryStore.com


 


Butyrospermum Parkii {Shea Butter}

Shea Butter supplied by The Chemistry Store is obtained from the seed of the Karite Tree (Butyrospermum Parkii) common to West Africa. From these seeds a soft, pliant "butter" is expeller pressed without the use of solvents, making it suitable for use in soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and OTC Pharmaceuticals. The Ultra Refined™ grade of Shea Butter is deodorized and filtered using natural clays to render a "butter" which is nearly white and odorless, better suited for use in high end cosmetics and toiletries. Shea Butter is well known to assist cutaneous dryness (i.e. dermatitis and dermatoses, eczema, solar erythema and burns). Shea Butter melts at skin temperatures, making it ideal for lip and body balms as well as bar soaps, lotions and skin creams.

Suggested Use Levels:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

Butters (Natural)   |   Shea Butter  

 
54001-1 - 1lb Shea Butter
Ultra Refined Shea Butter - 1lb Bag
Price: $ 7.96

2lbs Shea Butter
54001-2 - 2lbs Shea Butter
2lbs Ultra Refined Shea Butter
Price: $ 14.34

5lbs Shea Butter
54001-5 - 5lbs Shea Butter
5lbs Ultra Refined Shea Butter
Price: $ 33.60

10lbs Shea Butter
54001-10 - 10lbs Shea Butter
10lbs Shea Butter (UltraRefined)
Price: $ 65.20

25lbs Shea Butter
54001-25 - 25lbs Shea Butter
25lbs Ultra Refined Shea Butter
Price: $ 156.75

55lbs Shea Butter
54001-55 - 55lbs Shea Butter
55lbs Ultra Refined Shea Butter
Price: $ 322.85

6 Items Found in Butters (Natural) Shea Butter     
.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
Powered by FORTUNE3 • shopping cart software