SheaButter Water Soluble | ChemistryStore.com


 


 

 

INCI: PEG-50, Butyrospermum Parkii {Shea Butter}

SHEBU WS is water soluble whole shea butter made by a special patented process. It is 50% shea butter and 50% water. This process maintains the well-known attributes of Shea Butter. SHEBU WS can be easily formulated into waterbased products, such as shampoos, conditioners, creams, lotions, bodywash, and other products.

Suggested Use Levels:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-10% | Bar Soaps: 1-2% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

 

Butters (Natural)   |   SheaButter Water Soluble  

8oz Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
54015-8 - 8oz Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
8oz Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
Price: $ 8.95

16oz Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
54015-16 - 16oz Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
16oz Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
Price: $ 14.95

32oz Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
54015-32 - 32oz Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
32oz Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
Price: $ 24.00

7lbs Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
54015-112 - 7lbs Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
7lbs Shea Butter (Water Soluble)
Price: $ 75.00

4 Items Found in Butters (Natural) SheaButter Water Soluble     
.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
Powered by Fortune3