Olive Butter | ChemistryStore.com


 


(Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil / Glycine Soja (Soybean) Lipids (and) Beeswax

Olive Butter© is a product that combines all the attributes of Extra Virgin Olive Oil with Beeswax and Soy Oil to form a creamy luxurious butter for use in Lip Balms, Lip Sticks, Creams and lotions. It's  purpose is to provide a product with a slightly higher melt point than shea butter with a very creamy texture. It is an excellent moisturizer suited for a variety of skin care applications.

Shelf Life: 2 years
MELTING POINT °F ASTM D-127 120° - 140°

Suggested Use Levels:
 Lotions & Creams: 2-5% | Balms: 5-10% | Bar Soaps: 2-6% | Hair Conditioners: 3-5%

Butters (Natural)   |   Olive Butter  

1lb Olive Butter
54012-1 - 1lb Olive Butter
Ultra Refined Olive Butter - 1lb Jar
Price: $ 10.52

5lb Olive Butter
54012-5 - 5lb Olive Butter
Ultra Refined Olive Butter - 5lb Pail
Price: $ 48.00

10lb Olive Butter
54012-10 - 10lb Olive Butter
Ultra Refined Olive Butter - 10lb Pail
Price: $ 89.00

33lb Olive Butter
54012-33 - 33lb Olive Butter
Ultra Refined Olive Butter - 33lb
Price: $ 273.00

4 Items Found in Butters (Natural) Olive Butter     
.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
Powered by Fortune3