Mango Butter | ChemistryStore.com


 


Mango Butter has been obtained from the fruit seed of the Mango Tree (Mangifera Indica) grown in the sub-tropics of India and other parts of the globe. From its seed a firm “butter“ is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and pharmaceuticals. Mango Butter exhibits excellent moisturizing for lotions and good lubricity on skin. It melts readily at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks, balms and suppositories. It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.

Suggested Use Levels:
 Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

Butters (Natural)   |   Mango Butter  

1lb UltraRefined Mango Butter
54003-1 - 1lb UltraRefined Mango Butter
UltraRefined Mango Butter - 1lb Bag
Price: $ 9.10

3lbs UltraRefined Mango Butter
54003-3 - 3lbs UltraRefined Mango Butter
3lbs UltraRefined Mango Butter
Price: $ 25.90

5lbs UltraRefined Mango Butter
54003-5 - 5lbs UltraRefined Mango Butter
5lbs UltraRefined Mango Butter
Price: $ 39.50

10lb UltraRefined Mango Butter
54003-10 - 10lb UltraRefined Mango Butter
10lb UltraRefined Mango Butter
Price: $ 74.50

55lb UltraRefined Mango Butter
54003-55 - 55lb UltraRefined Mango Butter
55lb UltraRefined Mango Butter
Price: $ 369.75

5 Items Found in Butters (Natural) Mango Butter     
.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
Powered by Fortune3