Site Rating
Rate this Site




 



 
 


 


 

Email:

Join The Chemistry Store.com Preferred Customer Program

Shopping
Products Butters (Natural) Lanolin Anhydrous

Lanolin Anhydrous  


(Lanolin)

Lanolin (anhydrous) - Ultra Refined™ exhibits excellent moisture binding and humectant properties, making it an ideal ingredient for creams, lotions, bar soaps and treatment products where enhanced moisture retention is desired.  Due to the high level of purification, this particular grade of Lanolin (Ultra Refined™) is well suited for high-end cosmetics; it exhibits a relatively lighter color and lower odor than most lanolin grades.  Lanolin adds moisturizing attributes to cosmetics, toiletries and OTC pharmaceuticals. May be used in a variety of cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, hair care and sun care applications

Shelf Life: 2 years

Suggested Use Levels:
 Lotions & Creams: 2-5% | Balms: 2-4% | Bar Soaps: 3-7% | Hair Conditioners: 3-6%


Click to view this Product
 
1lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)

Price:$ 8.93 / lb

   
Click to view this Product
 
5lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)

Price:$ 39.85 / lb

Click to view this Product
 
25lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)

Price:$ 156.25 / 25lb

    
 

.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
The Chemistry Store.com Inc
1133 Walter Price St
Cayce, SC 29033
United States
Ph: 800-224-1430
Fax: 803-926-5389
e-mail: orders@chemistrystore.com
 

Click to view this Product
25lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
25lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)

Price: $ 156.25 / 25lb
Add to cart Enlarge
Click to view this Product
1lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)
1lb Lanolin Anhydrous (Butter)

Price: $ 8.93 / lb
Add to cart Enlarge

Fortune3 E-Commerce - Online shopping cart  & web ecommerce solution  software
Powered by FORTUNE3 • shopping cart software