Site Rating
Rate this Site




 



 
 


 


 

Email:

Join The Chemistry Store.com Preferred Customer Program

Shopping
Products Butters (Natural) Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter  


Garcinia Indica Seed Butter {Kokum Butter}

Kokum Butter has been obtained from the fruit of the Kokum (Garcinia Indica) or “Kokam” tree grown in the central east region of India. From its fruit kernels the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a very white butter which has a fairly mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. Kokum Butter exhibits excellent emollient properties and high oxidative stability, which can assist emulsion integrity. With its relatively higher melt point, it melts slightly at skin temperatures making it ideal for lipsticks and balms; it‘s also a great addition to bar soaps and skin lotions.

Suggested Levels:
 Lotions & Creams: 1-3% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 2-5% | Hair Conditioners: 1-3%


Click to view this Product
 
Kokum Butter (UltraRefined) - 1lb Bag

Price:$ 8.75 / lb

   
Click to view this Product
 
3lb Kokum Butter (UltraRefined)

Price:$ 24.60 / 3lb Bag

Click to view this Product
 
5lb Kokum Butter (UltraRefined)

Price:$ 39.50 / 5lb/ Pail

   
Click to view this Product
 
10lb Kokum Butter (UltraRefined)

Price:$ 74.00 / 10lb/Pail

Click to view this Product
 
55lb Kokum Butter (UltraRefined)

Price:$ 344.85 / lb

    
 

.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
The Chemistry Store.com Inc
1133 Walter Price St
Cayce, SC 29033
United States
Ph: 800-224-1430
Fax: 803-926-5389
e-mail: orders@chemistrystore.com
 

Click to view this Product
5lb Kokum Butter
5lb Kokum Butter (UltraRefined)

Price: $ 39.50 / 5lb/ Pail
Add to cart Enlarge
Click to view this Product
1lb Kokum Butter
Kokum Butter (UltraRefined) - 1lb Bag

Price: $ 8.75 / lb
Add to cart Enlarge

Fortune3 E-Commerce - Online shopping cart  & web ecommerce solution  software
Powered by FORTUNE3 • shopping cart software