Site Rating
Rate this Site




 



 
 


 


 
Shopping
Products Butters (Natural) Jojoba Butter

Jojoba Butter  


Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Lipids (and) Beeswax 

Jojoba Butter© is a product that combines all the attributes of Jojoba Oil with Beeswax and Soy Oil to form a creamy luxurious butter for use in Lip Balms, Lip Sticks, Creams and lotions. It is an excellent moisturizer suited for a variety of skin care applications.

Shelf Life: 2 years
MELTING POINT °F ASTM D-127 120° - 140°

Suggested Use Levels:
 Lotions & Creams: 2-5% | Balms: 5-10% | Bar Soaps: 2-6% | Hair Conditioners: 3-5%


Click to view this Product
 
1lb Jojoba Butter

Price:$ 18.00 / lb

   
Click to view this Product
 
5lb Jojoba Butter

Price:$ 80.47 / lb

Click to view this Product
 
10lb Jojoba Butter

Price:$ 146.10 / lb

   
Click to view this Product
 
33lb Jojoba Butter

Price:$ 419.25 / lb

 

.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
The Chemistry Store.com Inc
1133 Walter Price St
Cayce, SC 29033
United States
Ph: 800-224-1430
Fax: 803-926-5389
e-mail: orders@chemistrystore.com
 

Click to view this Product
5lb Jojoba Butter
5lb Jojoba Butter

Price: $ 80.47 / lb
Add to cart Enlarge
Click to view this Product
1lb Jojoba Butter
1lb Jojoba Butter

Price: $ 18.00 / lb
Add to cart Enlarge

Fortune3 E-Commerce - Online shopping cart  & web ecommerce solution  software
Powered by FORTUNE3 • shopping cart software