|
(Persea
Gratissima Oil / Hydrogenated Avocado Oil)
Avocado Butter
is obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which
grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from
the Avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which
yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor
and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care. May be
used in all types of soap and toiletries to improved moisturization and
soften rough, dry skin
Suggested Use Levels:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar
Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5% |