Aloe Butter | ChemistryStore.com


 


(Cocos Nucifera Oil / Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract)

Aloe Butter™ is a proprietary cosmetic ingredient for use in cosmetics and toiletries. Aloe Butter™ is an extraction of Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) using a coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts immediately on contact with the skin. It‘s suited for a variety of skin care applications: lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance moisturization with the legendary properties of Aloe!

Shelf Life: 3 years

Suggested Use Levels:
 Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

Butters (Natural)   |   Aloe Butter  

1lb Aloe Butter
54009-16 - 1lb Aloe Butter
1lb Aloe Butter
Price: $ 9.50

5lbs Aloe Butter
54009-5 - 5lbs Aloe Butter
5lbs Aloe Butter
Price: $ 43.75

10lbs Aloe Butter
54009-10 - 10lbs Aloe Butter
10lbs Aloe Butter
Price: $ 85.00

25lbs Aloe Butter
54009-25 - 25lbs Aloe Butter
25lbs Aloe Butter
Price: $ 200.00

55lbs Aloe Butter
54009-55 - 55lbs Aloe Butter
55lbs Aloe Butter
Price: $ 400.00

5 Items Found in Butters (Natural) Aloe Butter     
.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
Powered by FORTUNE3 • ecommerce software