Site Rating
Rate this Site




 



 
 


 


 

Email:

Join The Chemistry Store.com Preferred Customer Program

Shopping
Products Soap Making Supplies Base Oils Jojoba Nut Oil

Jojoba Nut Oil  


Jojoba Oil (Natural Golden) is a cold pressed ester from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. It is often found growing wild in the southwestern United States and arid areas throughout the world. The resultant "oil" is a beautiful natural golden color with slight, nutty odor. Jojoba Oil is actually not an oil, but an array of wax esters. Jojoba oil has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation and hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, OTC pharmaceuticals, sun care and nutraceuticals.
Suggested Levels: Lotions & Creams: 2-5% | Bar Soaps: 3-10% | Shampoos & Conditioners: 3-5%


Click to view this Product
 
8oz Bottle Golden Jojoba Oil

Price:$ 6.60 / 8oz

   
Click to view this Product
 
16oz Bottle Golden Jojoba Oil

Price:$ 11.70 / 16oz

Click to view this Product
 
7lb Golden Jojoba Oil (1Gal)

Price:$ 73.53 / 128oz

   
Click to view this Product
 
35lb Pail Golden Jojoba Oil

Price:$ 337.95 / 5 Gallon

 

.   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .   .  
The Chemistry Store.com Inc
1133 Walter Price St
Cayce, SC 29033
United States
Ph: 800-224-1430
Fax: 803-926-5389
e-mail: orders@chemistrystore.com
 

Click to view this Product
16oz Jojoba Oil
16oz Bottle Golden Jojoba Oil

Price: $ 11.70 / 16oz
Add to cart Enlarge
Click to view this Product
7lb Jojoba Oil (1Gal)
7lb Golden Jojoba Oil (1Gal)

Price: $ 73.53 / 128oz
Add to cart Enlarge

Fortune3 E-Commerce - Online shopping cart  & web ecommerce solution  software
Powered by FORTUNE3 • ecommerce software